Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy has been prepared by Helzia, S.A. de C.V. (Hereinafter referred to as “Helzia” or the “Manager”), in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter referred to as the “Law”) and its Regulations, in order to inform their Headlines for treatment and protection be given to personal data as may be collected by Helzia.

Helzia has Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC) HEL1601299H2 and is located at Boulevard Asturias 200, Coto 41, Col. Solares, Zapopan, Jalisco., And for purposes of this Privacy Policy and Law designated as authorized e-mail info@helzia.com.

 

HOW YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE COLLECTED?

Helzia informs you that collect personally direct their personal data through electronic forms that are available on your platform or website (www.helzia.com), or any other audiovisual physical means, electronic, sound or makes available.

 

WITH WHAT PURPOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IS USED?


The personal data received by Helzia will be used for the following purposes:

I. To enable the holder the registration and management of custom user on the website of Helzia (www.helzia.com), so that you can know the contents of the same, products and services Helzia.
II. Manage and purchase products Helzia “online”.
III. Send commercial, promotional or advertising regarding products and services offered Helzia communications.
IV. Knowing your opinion to provide and improve services and Helzia products.
V. Facilitate the marketing, sale and delivery of services by Helzia.
VI. Any other legal and legitimate business purpose of Helzia and for purposes that may be related to telecommunications, leisure, training and study, consumption and financial.

Therefore, you Holder, at registration and / or use the services of Helzia, aware that their personal data to be used for the purposes set forth herein.

 

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION WILL BE COLLECTED?

For Helzia to carry out the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, will collect your personal data Headlines identification, contact, labor, capital and financial. Therefore, Helzia agrees with its users and owners, to maintain at all times the personal data updated, so truthfully respond to your identity and personal characteristics.

 

WITH WHOM YOUR INFORMATION IS SHARED AND WITH WHAT PURPOSE?

Helzia informs you that third parties may have access to your database connection with the provision of “web hosting” (data hosting) and maintenance to its platform or website.

Personal data collected by Helzia not be subject to assignment or transfer without the consent of the Contractor, except in cases provided for in Article 31 of the Act and in compliance with the conditions laid down by Article 17 of its Regulations.

 

HOW CAN USE YOUR ARCO RIGHTS?

You at all times, as holder of personal data, you have the right to exercise by itself or through its representative, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data (ARCO Rights).

To exercise these rights, under the terms of Article 29 of the Act, you must send a written request to Helzia containing the following information:

I. Name Holder data;
II. Documents proving his identity, or if applicable, the legal representative of the Contractor;
III. Address, telephone, email or other means to receive a response to the request;
IV. clear and accurate data on which description seeks to exercise the corresponding right;
V. Purpose of the application; and
VI. Any other means that facilitates the location of said personal data.

Such request shall be sent to the address of Helzia located in 123 Camelia Street, Col. Florida, Del. Alvaro Obregon, C.P. 01030, Mexico City, or via email at info@helzia.com.

 

HOW CAN REVOKE YOUR CONSENT TO USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?


In accordance with Article 8 of the Act, you may revoke your consent at any time without being retroactive effect, directing a request to the email address info@helzia.com containing all the information specified in above.

Helzia undertakes to issue a response to the applicant through its authorized e-mail within a period not exceeding 60 working days from the date of receipt of the application, which may be extended by a period equal if circumstances so they warrant.

 

USE OF COOKIES AND IP ADDRESS

Helzia informs you that cookies and similar technologies through which are used on your website (www.helzia.com) is possible to improve your user experience, monitor their behavior and offer products base.

Therefore, when accessing and registering, you consent to the use of cookies, however, may disable by configuring your browser, in whole or in part, it being possible, because of these changes you can not access Total or partial web site or platform.

 

HOW CAN YOU KNOW THE CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY?

This privacy policy may be amended at any time by Helzia, in order to respond to changes or updates resulting from new legal requirements, jurisprudential, internal policies, as well as to meet new requirements for the provision of services Helzia also by the change in business model Helzia or for any other reason.

Therefore, Helzia undertakes to inform about the changes that may occur to this Privacy Policy through advertisements, communications or notices may be published on the platform or website Helzia, or sent to the user to your email provided .

The entry by the user (Incumbent) to the website Helzia after the date of publication of the modification is understood to have tacitly consented to them.

This Privacy Notice will be interpreted under the laws of Mexico. If you have any comments or questions regarding the same may contact Helzia in info@helzia.com.